Standard Welding & Lift Truck

Truck Repair Shops in Lorain, Ohio

4.6 (45)

CategoryTruck Repair Shops
Address1864 E 28th St, Lorain, OH 44055
StreetEast 28th Street
AreaLorain, Ohio
Phone(440) 277-1256
Google rating 4.6 (45)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–5 am
Tuesday8 am–5 am
Wednesday8 am–5 am
Thursday8 am–5 am
Friday8 am–5 am
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Standard Welding & Lift Truck

Standard Welding & Lift Truck is one of the truck repair shops listed in Lorain, Ohio. The business is registered at 1864 E 28th St, Lorain, OH 44055; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Hours are published for 5 days a week. The most common schedule is 8 am–5 am. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (440) 277-1256. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 45 reviews.

How Standard Welding & Lift Truck compares with other truck repair shops in Lorain

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

David Toro 6 months ago

They don't fix caterpillar engines 🀦🏻

Rez Rocks 8 months ago

Seemed to do a good job on my old truck!! Thanks

M.J. M. 2 years ago

I've been having equipment repaired Here since 1978. They have the parts needed for most repairs. They Do it Right! Get me back on the road !

Storyteller Village 4 years ago

Saved my week. Replaced entire hub on a trailer very fast. The prices are good, workers are nice and the boss is a friendly old guy.

Chris Perry 8 years ago

Usually has what you need if not they will do what they can to help you out. Good customer service great prices

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Standard Welding & Lift Truck located?

Standard Welding & Lift Truck is at 1864 E 28th St, Lorain, OH 44055, in Lorain, Ohio. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Standard Welding & Lift Truck?

Standard Welding & Lift Truck is listed as a truck repair shop.

What are the hours of Standard Welding & Lift Truck?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5 am; Tuesday: 8 am–5 am; Wednesday: 8 am–5 am; Thursday: 8 am–5 am; Friday: 8 am–5 am; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Standard Welding & Lift Truck open on Sunday?

No, Standard Welding & Lift Truck is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Standard Welding & Lift Truck?

You can call Standard Welding & Lift Truck at (440) 277-1256.

How is Standard Welding & Lift Truck rated on Google?

Standard Welding & Lift Truck has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 45 reviews.

Are there other truck repair shops near Standard Welding & Lift Truck?

Yes. Lorain also has Roc's TNT, Lorain Mobile Truck Repair among others; see the full list of truck repair shops in Lorain at the bottom of this page.

More truck repair shops in Lorain

All truck repair shops in Lorain β†’

Roc's TNT

Truck Repair Shops Β· Lorain, Ohio

7425 Industrial Pkwy Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

4.2 (13)

Lorain Mobile Truck Repair

Truck Repair Shops Β· Lorain, Ohio

1230 Colorado Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

2.3 (3)

Other categories in Lorain

Popular searches